Accepted scientific name:
Plumbago zeylanica L. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Findlaya alba Bowdich (synonym)
Molubda scandens (L.) Raf. (synonym)
Plumbagidium scandens (L.) Spach (synonym)
Plumbago scandens L. (synonym)
Plumbago zeylanica var. glaucescens Boiss. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Plumbaginaceae SCaDs
Genus Plumbago SCaDs
Distribution: ANG; BEN; BKN; BUR; CAF; CHA; CMN; CON; CVI; EHM; ERI; ETH; GAM; GGI; GHA; GNB; GUI; HON; IND; LBR; MLI; MXC; NGA; NGR; OMA; SEN; SIE; SRL; SUD; SWC; TOG; VEN; VNA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: SCaDs, Oct 2013   98%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sitko M., 21-Jun-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21327e01-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401