Accepted scientific name:
Pinus luzmariae Pérez de la Rosa (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pinus luzmariae Pérez de la Rosa
Synonyms:
Pinus oocarpa var. trifoliata Martinez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus oocarpa var. trifoliata Martinez
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: Mexico; Honduras (distribution imperfectly known).
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:02e1f751-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401