Accepted scientific name:
Pinus yunnanensis var. yunnanensis (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pinus insularis var. tenuifolia (W. C. Cheng & Y. W. Law) Silba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus insularis var. tenuifolia (W. C. Cheng & Y. W. Law) Silba
Pinus insularis var. yunnanensis (Franch.) Silba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus insularis var. yunnanensis (Franch.) Silba
Pinus kesiya subsp. yunnanensis (Franch.) Businský (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus kesiya subsp. yunnanensis (Franch.) Businský
Pinus sinensis var. yunnanensis (Franch.) Shaw (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus sinensis var. yunnanensis (Franch.) Shaw
Pinus tabuliformis var. yunnanensis Dallim. & A.B. Jacks. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus tabuliformis var. yunnanensis Dallim. & A.B. Jacks.
Pinus yunnanensis var. tenuifolia W. C. Cheng & Y. W. Law (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus yunnanensis var. tenuifolia W. C. Cheng & Y. W. Law
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Species Pinus yunnanensis Conifer Database
Distribution: SW China: S Sichuan, Yunnan, E Guizhou, E Guangxi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2df9c8d8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401