Accepted scientific name:
Podocarpus brevifolius (Stapf) Foxw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Podocarpus brevifolius (Stapf) Foxw.
Synonyms:
Podocarpus neriifolius var. brevifolius Stapf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podocarpus neriifolius var. brevifolius Stapf
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Podocarpaceae Conifer Database
Genus Podocarpus Conifer Database
Distribution: Malaysia: Sabah (Mt. Kinabalu and surrounding mountain ridges).
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: NT
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0332e1ba-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401