Accepted scientific name:
Podocarpus teysmannii Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Podocarpus teysmannii Miq.
Synonyms:
Nageia teysmannii (Miq.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nageia teysmannii (Miq.) Kuntze
Podocarpus neriifolius var. teysmannii (Miq.) Wasscher (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podocarpus neriifolius var. teysmannii (Miq.) Wasscher
Common names:
Common name Language Country
kalek rotan May IDN (Sumatera) Click here to show the literature
 reference
sikuju laut May IDN (Sumatera) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Podocarpaceae Conifer Database
Genus Podocarpus Conifer Database
Distribution: Malesia: Peninsular Malaysia, Sumatera (including Bangka & Lingga Islands), Borneo (Brunei, Sabah)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: NT
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:038bba13-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401