Accepted scientific name:
Cephalotaxus sinensis (Rehd. & E.H. Wilson) H.L. Li (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cephalotaxus sinensis (Rehd. & E.H. Wilson) H.L. Li
Synonyms:
Cephalotaxus drupacea var. sinensis Rehd. & E.H. Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalotaxus drupacea var. sinensis Rehd. & E.H. Wilson
Cephalotaxus harringtonii var. sinensis (Rehd. & E.H. Wilson) Rehd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalotaxus harringtonii var. sinensis (Rehd. & E.H. Wilson) Rehd.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
粗榧 (cu fei) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chinese plum yew Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
головчатый тис китайский Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Cephalotaxaceae Conifer Database
Genus Cephalotaxus Conifer Database
Distribution: S Central, S (including Hainan), SW, and SE China.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:03c5082e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401