Accepted scientific name:
Picea jezoensis (Siebold & Zucc.) Carrière (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Picea jezoensis (Siebold & Zucc.) Carrière
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Picea jezoensis subsp. hondoensis (Mayr) P.A. Schmidt
Common names:
Common name Language Country
卵果鱼鳞云杉 (yu lin yun shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
鱼鳞松 (yu lin song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yeddo spruce Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yezo spruce Eng GBR, USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
épicéa de Yéso Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ajan-Fichte Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yedo-Fichte Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yeddo smreka Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ajáni luc Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Jezo-luc Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Abete di Yedo Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
蝦夷松 (ezo-matsu) Jpn (Kanji) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
エゾマツ (ezo-matsu) Jpn (Katakana) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
감운빈암우 (kamunbi namu) Kor (Hangul) KOR Click here to show the literature
 reference
ель аянская (el' ayanskaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Picea Conifer Database
Distribution: NE. China: coastal part of Jilin; Japan: Hokkaido, Honshu; North Korea; Russian Far East
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status:
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0acc91ad-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401