Accepted scientific name:
Juniperus communis var. nipponica (Maxim.) E.H. Wilson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juniperus communis var. nipponica (Maxim.) E.H. Wilson
Synonyms:
Juniperus nipponica Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juniperus nipponica Maxim.
Juniperus rigida subsp. nipponica (Maxim.) Franco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juniperus rigida subsp. nipponica (Maxim.) Franco
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Cupressaceae Conifer Database
Genus Juniperus Conifer Database
Species Juniperus communis Conifer Database
Distribution: Japan: Hokkaido, N Honshu.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f68ac27-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401