Accepted scientific name:
Pinus yunnanensis var. pygmaea (J.R. Xue) J.R. Xue (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pinus yunnanensis var. pygmaea (J.R. Xue) J.R. Xue
Synonyms:
Pinus densata var. pygmaea J.R. Xue (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus densata var. pygmaea J.R. Xue
Pinus tabuliformis var. pygmaea (J.R. Xue) Silba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus tabuliformis var. pygmaea (J.R. Xue) Silba
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Species Pinus yunnanensis Conifer Database
Distribution: China: SW Sichuan, Yunnan.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: DD
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f68b16d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401