Accepted scientific name:
Juniperus convallium Rehd. & E.H. Wilson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juniperus convallium Rehd. & E.H. Wilson
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Juniperus convallium var. convallium
Juniperus convallium var. microsperma (W. C. Cheng & L.K. Fu) Silba
Common names:
Common name Language Country
命枝圆柏 (mi zhi yuan bai) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Cupressaceae Conifer Database
Genus Juniperus Conifer Database
Distribution: China: S Gansu, SE Qinghai, W Sichuan, E Xizang [Tibet], NW Yunnan.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status:
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d153551-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401