Accepted scientific name:
Callitris baileyi C. T. White (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callitris baileyi C. T. White
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bailey's Cypress-pine Eng AUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Cupressaceae Conifer Database
Genus Callitris Conifer Database
Distribution: Australia: SE Queensland (Blackbutt Range, Bunya Mts., Coast Range, Leichhardt Highway, West Moreton), NE New South Wales (Clarence River, Killarney, Tabulam).
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: NT
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:129bbb81-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401