Accepted scientific name:
Abies procera Rehd. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Abies procera Rehd.
Synonyms:
Abies nobilis (Douglas ex D. Don) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies nobilis (Douglas ex D. Don) Lindl.
Picea nobilis (Douglas ex D. Don) Loudon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea nobilis (Douglas ex D. Don) Loudon
Pinus nobilis Douglas ex D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus nobilis Douglas ex D. Don
Pseudotsuga nobilis (Douglas ex D. Don) W.R. McNab (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudotsuga nobilis (Douglas ex D. Don) W.R. McNab
Common names:
Common name Language Country
高大冷杉 (gao da leng shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Edele zilverspar Dut NLD Click here to show the literature
 reference
Noble fir Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Red fir Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
White fir Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
sapin noble Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Edel-Tanne Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
plemenita jela Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Nemes jegenyefenyo Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Abete bianco americano Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Abete nobile Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Nobelgran Nor NOR Click here to show the literature
 reference
пихта высокая (pikhta vysokaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
abeto noble Spa ESP Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Abies Conifer Database
Distribution: USA: NW California, Oregon, Washington (Cascade Range, parts of Coast Range)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:129f5a2c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401