Accepted scientific name:
Abies nebrodensis (Lojac.) Mattei (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abies nebrodensis (Lojac.) Mattei
Synonyms:
Abies alba subsp. nebrodensis (Lojac.) Nitz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies alba subsp. nebrodensis (Lojac.) Nitz.
Abies alba var. nebrodensis (Lojac.) Svoboda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies alba var. nebrodensis (Lojac.) Svoboda
Abies pectinata Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies pectinata Guss.
Abies pectinata var. nebrodensis Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies pectinata var. nebrodensis Lojac.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
西西理冷杉 (xi xi li leng shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sicilian fir Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
sicilijska jela Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Abete delle Nebrodi Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
пихта сицилийская (pikhta sicilijskaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Abies Conifer Database
Distribution: Italy: Sicily (Madonie Mountains: Monte Scalone, Polizzi Generosa)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: CR (D)
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:129f5da4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401