Accepted scientific name:
Escobaria missouriensis subsp. asperispina (Boed.) N.P. Taylor (accepted name) 2 literature references for Escobaria missouriensis subsp. asperispina (Boed.) N.P. Taylor
Synonyms:
Coryphantha asperispina Boed. (synonym)
Escobaria asperispina (Boed.) D.R. Hunt (synonym)
Neobesseya asperispina (Boed.) Boed. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Cactaceae ITIS Global
Genus Escobaria ITIS Global
Species Escobaria missouriensis ITIS Global
Distribution: Middle America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Butterworth C.A., 12-Jun-2013
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=913007
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f19e3d5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401