Accepted scientific name:
Escobaria missouriensis var. robustior (Engelm.) D.R. Hunt (accepted name) 2 literature references for Escobaria missouriensis var. robustior (Engelm.) D.R. Hunt
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Missouri foxtail cactus - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Cactaceae ITIS Global
Genus Escobaria ITIS Global
Species Escobaria missouriensis ITIS Global
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=535274
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f816828-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401