Accepted scientific name:
Rebutia krugerae (Cárdenas) Backeb. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Rebutia steinbachii subsp. kruegerae (Cárdenas) D.R. Hunt (synonym)
Rebutia steinbachii subsp. kruegeri (Cárdenas) D.R. Hunt (synonym) 2 literature references for Rebutia steinbachii subsp. kruegeri (Cárdenas) D.R. Hunt
Sulcorebutia krugerae (Cárdenas) F. Ritter (synonym)
Sulcorebutia steinbachii subsp. krugerae (Cárdenas) Fritz, Gertel & J. de Vries (synonym)
Weingartia krugerae (Cárdenas) F.H. Brandt (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Cactaceae ITIS Global
Genus Rebutia ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Butterworth C.A., 12-Jun-2013
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=908445
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:120a37d9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401