Accepted scientific name:
Aphaniotis fusca (Peters, 1864) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphaniotis fusca (Peters, 1864)
Synonyms:
Aphaniotis floweri Werner, 1900 (synonym)
Aphaniotis fuscum Chanard Et Al., 1999 (synonym)
Aphaniotis fuscus Taylor, 1963 (synonym)
Aphaniotus fusca Boulenger, 1885 (synonym)
Otocryptis fusca Peters, 1864 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Blaumaulagame - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dusky Earless Agama - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Peninsular Earless Agama - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Agamidae ReptileDB
Genus Aphaniotis ReptileDB
Distribution: BOR-BR; BOR-KA; BOR-SB; BOR-SR; MLY-PM; MLY-SI; SUM-OO; THA-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Aphaniotis&species=fusca
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe9f70e2-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401