Accepted scientific name:
Aulacomnium androgynum Schwaegrichen, 1827 (accepted name) 22 literature references for Aulacomnium androgynum Schwaegrichen, 1827
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
aulacomnium moss - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Bryophyta CoL
Class Bryopsida MOST
Order Bryales MOST
Family Aulacomniaceae MOST
Genus Aulacomnium MOST
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MOST, 1, Jul 2004  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://mobot.mobot.org/cgi-bin/search_vast?most=Aulacomnium%20androgynum
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:00ff9bcf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401