Accepted scientific name:
Dendroalsia abietina Britton in Brotherus, 1909 (accepted name) 9 literature references for Dendroalsia abietina Britton in Brotherus, 1909
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
dendroalsia moss - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Bryophyta CoL
Class Bryopsida MOST
Order Leucodontales MOST
Family Leucodontaceae MOST
Genus Dendroalsia MOST
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MOST, 1, Jul 2004  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://mobot.mobot.org/cgi-bin/search_vast?most=Dendroalsia%20abietina
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ffe71426-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401