Accepted scientific name:
Syringa pubescens subsp. microphylla (Diels) M.C. Chang & X.L. Chen (accepted name) 2 literature references for Syringa pubescens subsp. microphylla (Diels) M.C. Chang & X.L. Chen
Synonyms:
Syringa microphylla Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syringa microphylla Diels
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Oleaceae CoL
Genus Syringa CoL
Species Syringa pubescens CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=833208
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:300a8807-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401