Accepted scientific name:
Jasminum elongatum (P.J. Bergius) Willd. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Jasminum elongatum (P.J. Bergius) Willd.
Synonyms:
Jasminum amplexicaule Buch.-Ham. ex G. Don (synonym) 2 literature references for Jasminum amplexicaule Buch.-Ham. ex G. Don
Jasminum undulatum Ker Gawl. (synonym) 3 literature references for Jasminum undulatum Ker Gawl.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
earleaf jasmine - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Oleaceae CoL
Genus Jasminum CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=503236
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0afdf205-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401