Accepted scientific name:
Glandularia elegans (Kunth) Umber (accepted name) 3 literature references for Glandularia elegans (Kunth) Umber
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Glandularia elegans var. asperata (L.M. Perry) Umber
Glandularia elegans var. elegans (Kunth) Umber
Common names:
Common name Language Country
mountain mock vervain English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Verbenaceae CoL
Genus Glandularia CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=502787
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09da9e18-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401