Accepted scientific name:
Jasminum fluminense Vell. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Jasminum fluminense Vell.
Synonyms:
Jasminum azoricum auct. non L. (synonym) 3 literature references for Jasminum azoricum auct. non L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Brazilian jasmine - -
jazmin de trapo English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Oleaceae CoL
Genus Jasminum CoL
Distribution: Caribbean; North America; Oceania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32966
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0af566af-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401