Accepted scientific name:
Ligustrum japonicum Thunb. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Ligustrum japonicum Thunb.
Synonyms:
Ligustrum japonica Thunb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Ligustrum japonica Thunb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Japanese privet English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Oleaceae CoL
Genus Ligustrum CoL
Distribution: Caribbean; North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=503449
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0b04e0ca-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401