Accepted scientific name:
Verbena rydbergii Moldenke (accepted name) 4 literature references for Verbena rydbergii Moldenke
Synonyms:
Verbena paniculatistricta Engelm. (synonym) 3 literature references for Verbena paniculatistricta Engelm.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rydberg's verbena - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Verbenaceae CoL
Genus Verbena CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32122
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0acfaf0f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401