Accepted scientific name:
Verbena lasiostachys Link (accepted name) 4 literature references for Verbena lasiostachys Link
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Verbena lasiostachys var. lasiostachys Link
Verbena lasiostachys var. scabrida Moldenke
Common names:
Common name Language Country
western vervain English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Verbenaceae CoL
Genus Verbena CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32104
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ad131b1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401