Accepted scientific name:
Potamogeton pusillus L. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Potamogeton pusillus L.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Potamogeton pusillus subsp. gemmiparus (J.W. Robbins) R.R. Haynes & Hellq.
Potamogeton pusillus subsp. pusillus L.
Potamogeton pusillus subsp. tenuissimus (Mert. & W.D.J. Koch) R.R. Haynes & Hellq.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
baby pondweed English -
small pondweed English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Potamogetonaceae CoL
Genus Potamogeton CoL
Distribution: Africa; Africa; Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); Middle America; North America; South America; Southern Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=39017
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ad49d29-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401