Accepted scientific name:
Lantana involucrata L. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Lantana involucrata L.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Lantana involucrata var. involucrata L.
Lantana involucrata var. odorata (L.) Moldenke
Common names:
Common name Language Country
buttonsage English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Verbenaceae CoL
Genus Lantana CoL
Distribution: Caribbean; North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32178
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ad7951f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401