Accepted scientific name:
Osmanthus delavayi Franch. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Osmanthus delavayi Franch.
Synonyms:
Siphonosmanthus delavayi (Franch.) Stapf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonosmanthus delavayi (Franch.) Stapf
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Oleaceae CoL
Genus Osmanthus CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=832841
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ae06d0d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401