Accepted scientific name:
Thermopsis mongolica Czefr. (accepted name) 5 literature references for Thermopsis mongolica Czefr.
Synonyms:
Thermopsis grubovii Czefr. (synonym) 2 literature references for Thermopsis grubovii Czefr.
Thermopsis hirsutissima (Czefr.)Czefr. (synonym) 2 literature references for Thermopsis hirsutissima (Czefr.)Czefr.
Thermopsis junatovii Czefr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thermopsis junatovii Czefr.
Thermopsis lanceolata var. hirsutissima Czefr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thermopsis lanceolata var. hirsutissima Czefr.
Thermopsis saurensis Chang Y.Yang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thermopsis saurensis Chang Y.Yang
Thermopsis schischkinii Czefr. (synonym) 2 literature references for Thermopsis schischkinii Czefr.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Termopsis Mongolski Russian Russia
Termopsis Shishkina Russian Russia
Termopsis Volosistyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Thermopsis ILDIS
Distribution: ALT-OO; AMU-OO; BLT-KA; BRY-OO; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HE; CHS-HN; CHS-JS; CHS-JX; CHS-SH; CHS-ZJ; CHT-OO; CHX-OO; CTA-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~22254
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc5d6fc5-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401