Accepted scientific name:
Acacia oshanesii F.Muell. & Maiden (accepted name) 2 literature references for Acacia oshanesii F.Muell. & Maiden
Synonyms:
Acacia arundelliana Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia arundelliana Bailey
Acacia decurrens var. leichhardtii Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia decurrens var. leichhardtii Benth.
Acacia o'shanesii F.Muell. & Maiden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia o'shanesii F.Muell. & Maiden
Racosperma oshanesii (F.Muell. & Maiden)Pedley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Racosperma oshanesii (F.Muell. & Maiden)Pedley
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: NSW-CT; NSW-NS; NTA-O; QLD-QU; SOA-O; VIC-OO; WAU-WA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16884
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc9be12a-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401