Accepted scientific name:
Marina oculata (Rydb.)Barneby (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Parosela oculata Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parosela oculata Rydb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Marina ILDIS
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~12846
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fcc23be6-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401