Accepted scientific name:
Marina spiciformis (Rose)Barneby (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dalea spiciformis (Rose)Bullock (synonym) 2 literature references for Dalea spiciformis (Rose)Bullock
Parosela spiciformis Rose (synonym) 2 literature references for Parosela spiciformis Rose
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Marina ILDIS
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~12855
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fcc24f26-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401