Accepted scientific name:
Lupinus arcticus S.Watson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lupinus arcticus S.Watson
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Lupinus arcticus subsp. arcticus S.Watson
Lupinus arcticus subsp. canadensis (C.P.Sm.)D.B.Dunn
Lupinus arcticus subsp. subalpinus (Piper & Robinson)D.B.Dunn
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Arctic Lupine - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Lupinus ILDIS
Distribution: ABT-OO; ALA-OO; ALU-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; ASK-OO; BRC-OO; CAL-OO; CNT-OO; COL-OO; DEL-OO; FLA-OO; GEO-OO; IDA-OO; ILL-OO; INI-OO; IOW-OO; KAN-OO; KTY-OO; LAB-OO; LOU-OO; MAI-OO; MAN-OO; MAS-OO; MIC-OO; MIN-OO; MNT-OO; MRY-OO; MSI-OO; MSO-OO; NBR-OO; NCA-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fcfaff22-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401