Accepted scientific name:
Caragana arborescens Lam. (accepted name) 14 literature references for Caragana arborescens Lam.
Synonyms:
Aspalathus arborescens Amman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspalathus arborescens Amman
Asphalathus caragana (L.)Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphalathus caragana (L.)Kuntze
Caragana inermis Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caragana inermis Moench
Caragana sibirica Medik. (synonym) 2 literature references for Caragana sibirica Medik.
Robinia altagana Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Robinia altagana Pall.
Robinia caragana L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Robinia caragana L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Salcim Galben - -
Zolta Akacja - -
Agachvari Khostek Azerbaijani Azerbaijan
Akatzyya Drevapadobnaya Belorussian Belarus
Sara Akatzi Chuvash Chuvashia, Russia
Black Karagana English -
Pea Tree English -
Siberian Pea Tree English -
Siberian Pea-shrub English -
Yellow Acacia English -
Siperian Hernepensas Finnish Finland
Gemeiner Erbsenstrauch German Germany
Shar Khuais Mongolian Mongolia
Udlig Khargana Mongolian Mongolia
Salkym Galben Romanian Moldova
Chapyzhnik Drevovidnyi Russian Russia
Chiliga Russian Russia
Chornaya Karagana Russian Russia
Karagana Drevovidnaya Russian Russia
Zholtaya Akatziya Russian Russia
Acacia Amarilla Spanish -
Espantalobos Spanish Spain
Sibirsk Artbuske Swedish Sweden
Gra-ma Tibetan Tibet, China
Karagana Derevyanista Ukrainian Ukraine
Zhovta Akatziya Ukrainian Ukraine
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Caragana ILDIS
Distribution: ALA-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; BLR-OO; BLT-ES; BLT-KA; BLT-LA; BLT-LI; BRY-OO; CAL-OO; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HE
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5975
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd2a1f56-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401