Accepted scientific name:
Genista spartioides Spach (accepted name) 3 literature references for Genista spartioides Spach
Synonyms:
Genista retamoides Coss. (synonym) 2 literature references for Genista retamoides Coss.
Infraspecific taxon: Genista spartioides subsp. pseudoretamoides Maire
Genista spartioides subsp. spartioides Spach
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bolina - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Genista ILDIS
Distribution: ALG-OO; MOR-MO; SPA-SP
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cristofolini G & Feoli L, 2001-06 Cristofolini G, 1991/1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5747
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd2a9fb2-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401