Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium dasyurum C.Presl (accepted name) 4 literature references for Trifolium dasyurum C.Presl
Synonyms:
Trifolium formosum d'Urv. (synonym) 2 literature references for Trifolium formosum d'Urv.
Trifolium velivolum Paine (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium velivolum Paine
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Distribution: CYP-OO; EAI-OO; EGY-OO; GRC-OO; IRN-OO; IRQ-OO; KRI-OO; LBS-LB; LBS-SY; LBY-OO; PAL-IS; PAL-JO; TUR-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5495
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd2e341d-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401