Accepted scientific name:
Laburnum anagyroides Medik. (accepted name) 11 literature references for Laburnum anagyroides Medik.
Synonyms:
Cytisus laburnum L. (synonym) 4 literature references for Cytisus laburnum L.
Laburnum vulgare J.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laburnum vulgare J.Presl
Infraspecific taxon: Laburnum anagyroides subsp. anagyroides Medik.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Laburnum - -
Llavia De Oro - -
Babounik Anagirapadobny Belorussian Belarus
Common Laburnum English -
Golden Chain English -
Golden Rain English -
Harilik Kuldvihm Estonian Estonia
Aubour French France
Cytise French France
Faux Ebenier French France
Gemeiner Goldregen German Germany
Darzelinis Pupmedis Lithuanian Lithuania
Salkym Galben Romanian Moldova
Bobovnik Anagirovidnyi Russian Russia
Zolotoi Dozhd Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Laburnum ILDIS
Distribution: AGE-BA; AGE-CH; AGE-CN; AGE-CO; AGE-ER; AGE-FO; AGE-LP; AGE-MI; AGS-CB; AGS-NE; AGS-RN; AGS-SC; AGS-SF; AGW-CA; AGW-JU; AGW-LR; AGW-ME; AGW-SA; AGW-SE; AGW-SJ; AGW-SL; AGW-TU; ALA-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cristofolini G & Feoli L, 2001-06 Cristofolini G, 1991/1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6131
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd430d38-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401