Accepted scientific name:
Lens ervoides (Brign.)Grande (accepted name) 11 literature references for Lens ervoides (Brign.)Grande
Synonyms:
Cicer ervoides Brign. (synonym) 2 literature references for Cicer ervoides Brign.
Ervum ervoides (Brign.)Hayek (synonym)
Ervum hohenakeri Fisch. & C.A.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ervum hohenakeri Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Ervum lenticula Schreb. ex Sturm (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ervum lenticula Schreb. ex Sturm
Lens lenticula (Schreb.)Alef. (synonym) 3 literature references for Lens lenticula (Schreb.)Alef.
Lens nigricans subsp. ervoides (Brign.)Ladiz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lens nigricans subsp. ervoides (Brign.)Ladiz.
Vicia ervoides (Brign.)Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia ervoides (Brign.)Fiori
Vicia lenticula (Schreb.)Janka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia lenticula (Schreb.)Janka
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chechevitza Linzoobraznaya Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Lens ILDIS
Distribution: ALB-OO; ALG-OO; BAL-OO; BUL-OO; ETH-OO; GRC-OO; ITA-IT; KRI-OO; KRY-OO; LBS-LB; LBS-SY; MOR-MO; PAL-IS; PAL-JO; SAR-OO; SIC-SI; SPA-SP; TCS-AZ; TCS-NA; TUR-OO; UGA-OO; UKR-UK; ZAI-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Maxted N, Jun-2001
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5278
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd4ca272-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401