Accepted scientific name:
Millettia laurentii De Wild. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Millettia laurentii De Wild.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Faux Ebenier French France
Palissandre d'Afrique French France
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Millettia ILDIS
Distribution: CMN-OO; CON-OO; EQG-OO; GAB-OO; RWA-OO; ZAI-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~3094
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd566c57-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401