Accepted scientific name:
Geranium phaeum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum L.
Synonyms:
Geranium austriacum Wiesb. ap. R. Knuth in Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium austriacum Wiesb. ap. R. Knuth in Engl.
Geranium fuscum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium fuscum L.
Geranium hungaricum Wiesb. in Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium hungaricum Wiesb. in Engl.
Geranium hungaricum Wiesb. in Grecescu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium hungaricum Wiesb. in Grecescu
Geranium lividum L'Hér. in Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium lividum L'Hér. in Aiton
Geranium lividum var. caerulescens Murr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium lividum var. caerulescens Murr
Geranium moldavicum Fisch. ap. Bobrov in Kom. & al. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium moldavicum Fisch. ap. Bobrov in Kom. & al.
Geranium montanum Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium montanum Bubani
Geranium montanum J. König ex O. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium montanum J. König ex O. Müll.
Geranium patulum Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium patulum Vill.
Geranium phaeum var. atropurpureum Duftschmid (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum var. atropurpureum Duftschmid
Geranium phaeum f. austriacum Wiesb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum f. austriacum Wiesb.
Geranium phaeum subsp. austriacum Wiesb. ex Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum subsp. austriacum Wiesb. ex Hayek
Geranium phaeum var. balcanicum A. Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum var. balcanicum A. Terracc.
Geranium phaeum f. baldensis A. Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum f. baldensis A. Terracc.
Geranium phaeum var. caerulescens (Murr) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum var. caerulescens (Murr) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium phaeum var. fuscum (L.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum var. fuscum (L.) DC.
Geranium phaeum f. gallica A. Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum f. gallica A. Terracc.
Geranium phaeum f. helvetica A. Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum f. helvetica A. Terracc.
Geranium phaeum f. hungaricum Wiesb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum f. hungaricum Wiesb.
Geranium phaeum f. hungaricum Wiesb. ex Gams in Hegi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum f. hungaricum Wiesb. ex Gams in Hegi
Geranium phaeum f. linnaei C.E. Lundstr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum f. linnaei C.E. Lundstr.
Geranium phaeum var. lividum (L'Hér.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum var. lividum (L'Hér.) DC.
Geranium phaeum subsp. lividum (L'Hér.) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum subsp. lividum (L'Hér.) Hayek
Geranium phaeum subsp. lividum (L'Hér.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum subsp. lividum (L'Hér.) Pers.
Geranium phaeum f. maculatum (Schur) Gams in Hegi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum f. maculatum (Schur) Gams in Hegi
Geranium phaeum var. maculatum (Schur) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum var. maculatum (Schur) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium phaeum var. maculatum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum var. maculatum Schur
Geranium phaeum var. nodosum (Schur) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum var. nodosum (Schur) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium phaeum var. nodosum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum var. nodosum Schur
Geranium phaeum subsp. normale A. Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum subsp. normale A. Terracc.
Geranium phaeum var. pallidum (Gortani & M. Gortani) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum var. pallidum (Gortani & M. Gortani) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium phaeum f. pallidum Gortani & M. Gortani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum f. pallidum Gortani & M. Gortani
Geranium phaeum var. patulum (Vill.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum var. patulum (Vill.) Nyman
Geranium phaeum f. pyrenaica A. Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum f. pyrenaica A. Terracc.
Geranium phaeum var. vulgatius DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium phaeum var. vulgatius DC.
Geranium planipetalum Chaix (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium planipetalum Chaix
Geranium subcoeruleum Dick ex Schleich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium subcoeruleum Dick ex Schleich.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Geraniales CoL
Family Geraniaceae CoL
Genus Geranium RJB Geranium
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: RJB Geranium, Jul 2012   98%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Aedo C., Jul-2012
Online resource: http://www.rjb.csic.es/Geranium/index_geranium.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0654b228-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401