Accepted scientific name:
Brachyotum virescens (Cogn.) Wurdack (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachyotum virescens (Cogn.) Wurdack
Synonyms:
Tibouchina virescens Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tibouchina virescens Cogn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Melastomataceae CoL
Genus Brachyotum CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MELnet, Mar 2012   90%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ulloa C., 06-Jun-2006
Online resource: http://www.melastomataceae.net/MELnames/MELnames_Details.jsp?NameID=383412
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11929d15-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401