You selected Trigonostemon chinensis f. fungii. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Trigonostemon chinensis Merr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trigonostemon chinensis Merr.
Synonyms:
Trigonostemon chinensis f. fungii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trigonostemon chinensis f. fungii
Trigonostemon fungii Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trigonostemon fungii Merr.
Trigonostemon harmandii Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trigonostemon harmandii Gagnep.
Trigonostemon huangmosu Y.T.Chang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trigonostemon huangmosu Y.T.Chang
Trigonostemon leucanthus var. hainanensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trigonostemon leucanthus var. hainanensis
Trigonostemon wui H.S.Kiu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trigonostemon wui H.S.Kiu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Trigonostemon CoL
Distribution: S. China to Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2ddcdd84-4661-11e1-9b0d-e752e483e0da:col20130401