Accepted scientific name:
Megaselia fungivora (Wood, 1909) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aphiochaeta fuscipennis Lundbeck, 1920 (synonym)
Aphiochaeta limburgensis Schmitz, 1918 (synonym)
Megaselia pullifrons Borgmeier, 1964 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Diptera Systema Dipterorum
Family Phoridae Systema Dipterorum
Genus Megaselia Systema Dipterorum
Distribution: Washington, Idaho,Montana
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc94eea7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401