You selected Muscina fungivora Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Muscina levida (Harris, 1780) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthomyia nigra Walker, 1849 (synonym)
Anthomyia omole Walker, 1849 (synonym)
Anthomyia similis Walker, 1849 (synonym)
Blissonia caesia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Blissonia rustica Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Curtonevra aperta Macquart, 1834 (synonym)
Curtonevra nigripalpis Macquart, 1834 (synonym)
Musca assimilis Fallen, 1823 (synonym)
Musca borealis Zetterstedt, 1837 (synonym)
Musca borealis Zetterstedt, 1838 (synonym)
Musca brealis Zetterstedt, 1838 (synonym)
Muscina fungivora Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Diptera Systema Dipterorum
Family Muscidae Systema Dipterorum
Genus Muscina Systema Dipterorum
Distribution: Alaska toNfld., s. to California and Georgia, Palaearctic,Hawaii
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc73be3e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401