Accepted scientific name:
Entomophthora richteri (Bres. & Staritz) Bubák 1906 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Entomophthora richteri (Bres. & Staritz) Bubák 1906
Synonyms:
Massospora richteri Bres. & Staritz 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Massospora richteri Bres. & Staritz 1892
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi CoL
Phylum Zygomycota CoL
Class Zygomycetes Zygomycetes
Order Entomophthorales Zygomycetes
Family Entomophthoraceae Zygomycetes
Genus Entomophthora Zygomycetes
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Zygomycetes, Nov 2010   98%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirk P.M., 2006
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=174205
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee4b5de8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401