You selected Verticillium fungicola var. aleophilum W. Gams & Zaayen 1982. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lecanicillium fungicola var. aleophilum (W. Gams & Zaayen) W. Gams & Zare 2008 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lecanicillium fungicola var. aleophilum (W. Gams & Zaayen) W. Gams & Zare 2008
Synonyms:
Verticillium fungicola var. aleophilum W. Gams & Zaayen 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Verticillium fungicola var. aleophilum W. Gams & Zaayen 1982
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Sordariomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Hypocreales Species Fungorum
Family Cordycipitaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lecanicillium Species Fungorum
Species Lecanicillium fungicola Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=510866
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28da174c-12d5-11e2-82d2-569cdfeac142:col20130401