You selected Tomentella flaccida var. fungicola Litsch. 1933. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tomentella fungicola (Litsch.) M.J. Larsen 1974 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tomentella fungicola (Litsch.) M.J. Larsen 1974
Synonyms:
Tomentella flaccida var. fungicola Litsch. 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tomentella flaccida var. fungicola Litsch. 1933
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Thelephorales Species Fungorum
Family Thelephoraceae Species Fungorum
Genus Tomentella Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=324665
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eebdc25c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401