You selected Hypocrea citrina f. fungicola P. Karst. 1873. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hypocrea pulvinata Fuckel 1870 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hypocrea pulvinata Fuckel 1870
Synonyms:
Hypocrea citrina f. fungicola P. Karst. 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypocrea citrina f. fungicola P. Karst. 1873
Hypocrea fungicola (P. Karst.) Sacc. 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypocrea fungicola (P. Karst.) Sacc. 1883
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Sordariomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Hypocreales Species Fungorum
Family Hypocreaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Hypocrea Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=168020
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6def4a8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401