You selected Diplosporium album var. fungicola Sacc. 1886. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nectriopsis violacea (J.C. Schmidt ex Fr.) Maire 1911 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nectriopsis violacea (J.C. Schmidt ex Fr.) Maire 1911
Synonyms:
Acremonium fungicola (Sacc.) Samuels 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acremonium fungicola (Sacc.) Samuels 1973
Byssonectria violacea (J.C. Schmidt ex Fr.) Seaver 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Byssonectria violacea (J.C. Schmidt ex Fr.) Seaver 1910
Diplosporium album var. fungicola Sacc. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diplosporium album var. fungicola Sacc. 1886
Hyphonectria violacea (J.C. Schmidt ex Fr.) Petch 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyphonectria violacea (J.C. Schmidt ex Fr.) Petch 1937
Hypolyssus violaceus (J.C. Schmidt ex Fr.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolyssus violaceus (J.C. Schmidt ex Fr.) Kuntze 1898
Hypomyces violaceus (J.C. Schmidt ex Fr.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1860 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypomyces violaceus (J.C. Schmidt ex Fr.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1860
Nectria violacea (J.C. Schmidt ex Fr.) Fr. 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nectria violacea (J.C. Schmidt ex Fr.) Fr. 1849
Peckiella violacea (J.C. Schmidt ex Fr.) Sacc. 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peckiella violacea (J.C. Schmidt ex Fr.) Sacc. 1891
Sphaeria violacea J.C. Schmidt ex Fr. 1823 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria violacea J.C. Schmidt ex Fr. 1823
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Sordariomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Hypocreales Species Fungorum
Family Bionectriaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Nectriopsis Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=121656
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6d2c05e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401